Shop

Stomach Care
Health & Beauty, Hair

Stomach Care

Stomach Care

BDT700
0
Spirulina
Health & Beauty, Hair

Spirulina

Spirulina

BDT750
0
Piles Protector
Health & Beauty, Hair

Piles Protector

Piles Protector

BDT795
0
Lady Care
Health & Beauty, Hair

Lady Care

Lady Care

BDT795
0
Care a Lovely
Health & Beauty, Hair

Care a Lovely

Care a Lovely

BDT795
0
Moringa Leaf Powder
Health & Beauty, Hair

Moringa Leaf Powder

Moringa Leaf Powder

BDT1300
0
White Beauty Wipes
Health & Beauty, Hair

White Beauty Wipes

White Beauty Wipes - whitening & brightening

BDT2375
0
Noni Enzyme
Health & Beauty, Hair

Noni Enzyme

Noni Enzyme
has anti-bacterial, anti-fungal, anti-inflammatory
and anti-histamine properties
all of which help to boost immunity.
The antiviral properties of noni can help one
to get rid of cold, cough, fever and body ache.

Noni
The noni plant, native to Asia, Australia, and the islands of Polynesia, is a small, shrubby tree. The plant's white flowers are tubular. The fruit is yellow-greenish-white in color and large, with a pebbled surface. The ripe fruit has a characteristic cheese-like, bad odor.
Scientific Name: Morinda citrifolia
Common Name: Noni is also known as morinda, ach, achi, anino, awltree, bengkudu, bo-aal, caribe te, dilo-K, hag apple, hog apple, ice leaf, Indian mulberry, kura, mengkoedoe, mengkudu, minamaram, Morinda littoralis, mulberry, eagugu, nhau, nui, nho, nhor, prey, nhor, thom, noko, nona, noni, nono, nonu, nuna, oko, pain killer, patje, pemii, riro, ruibarbo, te non, rra, yeiawa harachan, and yo.
Traditional/Ethnobotanical uses
Polynesian healers have used noni fruits for thousands of years to help treat a variety of health problems such as diabetes, high blood pressure, aches, pains, burns, arthritis, inflammation, tumors, the effects of aging, and parasitic, viral, and bacterial infections. Ancient healing manuscripts cite the fruit as a primary ingredient in natural healing formulations. Today, fruit preparations are sold as juice, in dried "fruit-leather" form, and as a dry extract in capsules.
General uses
Noni has traditionally been used for colds, flu, diabetes, anxiety, and high blood pressure, as well as for depression and anxiety. All plant parts are used for a variety of illnesses in Samoan culture, and noni is one of the most frequently used Hawaiian plant medicines. Claims that have not been proven in clinical trials include: the use of bark for the treatment of bacterial infections, cough, diarrhea in infants, and stomach ailments; the flowers for sore or irritated eyes, styes, conjunctivitis, ocular inflammation, and coughs; the fruit for asthma, wounds, broken bones, mouth and throat infections, tuberculosis, worms, diarrhea, fever, vomiting, eye ailments, arthritis, depression, seizures, bacterial and fungal infections, viruses, and as a tonic; the fresh fruit juice for cancer; the dried leaves used externally for infections, burns, children's chest colds, and inflammation, and internally for boils, pleurisy, inflamed gums, and arthritic pain; the fresh leaves used externally for burns and internally for fevers, hemorrhage, bacterial infections, and inflammation; and the roots for oral ulcerations, fevers, and cancerous swellings.
Recommended dosage: 30 to 750 mL/day; dosing of 500 mg extract is nontoxic.
Contraindications: Contraindications have not yet been identified.
Pregnancy/Lactation: Information regarding safety and efficacy in pregnancy and lactation is lacking.
Interactions: None well documented.
Side Effects:  No information is available on the adverse reactions of noni.

BDT4500
0
>>>>